Kawaihae Canoe Club Long Distance Race | May 9

  • 1780170_web1_MenOpen-2733.jpg
  • 1780170_web1_WmOpen-2553.jpg

Women’s Overall Results

ADVERTISING


Women’s Overall Results

Place Time Club Canoe Classification

1 1:19:02 Kawaihae Pelekane Wm Open

2 1:24:48 Kai E Hitu Nalani-Momi Wm Open

3 1:25:33 Keauhou Iolana Wm 40

4 1:26:12 Kai O Pua Tesoro Wm 40

5 1:26:26 Kawaihae Uila Wm Open

6 1:27:02 Waikoloa Kukini Kai Wm Open

7 1:29:47 Keauhou Konawaena Wm 50

8 1:30:25 Keoua Kaahumanu Wm Koa

9 1:33:26 Keauhou Kai ili ili Nehe Wm Open

10 1:34:23 Keauhou Kai Pueone Wm Open

11 1:34:45 Kai O Pua Ale Wm Open

12 1:35:05 Kawaihae Kaunaoa Wm Open

13 1:35:19 Kamehameha Kekualani Wm 50

14 1:35:55 Puna Pohoiki Wm 55

15 1:36:08 Kawaihae Kai Hawanawana Wm Koa

16 1:38:29 Kamehameha Tuahine Wm Open

17 1:38:57 Kai E Hitu Papa Kimitete Wm 40

18 1:39:04 Kawaihae Waiakailio Wm 40

19 1:39:23 Kai O Pua Laulani Wm 65

20 1:39:30 Kai E Hitu Heipualani Wm Koa

21 1:40:49 Puna Mahealani Wm Open

22 1:42:06 Paa Pono Milolii Keahouni Wm Koa

23 1:44:22 Kai O Pua Keokea Wm 60

24 1:44:25 Kamehameha Kuaana Wm Open

25 1:44:55 Kai O Pua Kinaole Wm Open

26 1:46:26 Puna Vai iti Here Wm Open

27 1:48:17 Waikoloa Anaehoomalu Wm 65

28 1:48:46 Kai O Pua Kamakahonu Wm Koa

29 1:49:42 Kamehameha Napuanani Wm Open

30 1:51:07 Keaukaha Lua Ehu Wm 55

Unlimited Canoes (women)

1 1:21:37 Puna Boogie Kalama Wm UnLTD

2 1:24:08 Puna Kahiau Wm UnLTD

3 1:29:11 Kamehameha Kawohi Wm UnLTD

Men’s Overall Results

Place Time Club Canoe Classification

1 1:07:45 Keauhou Kai ili ili Nehe Mn Open

2 1:08:00 Keauhou Kai Pueone Mn Open

3 1:08:52 Keauhou Iolana Mn Open

4 1:10:33 Keaukaha Kawika Mn Open

5 1:10:51 Kai Ehitu Nalani-Momi Mn Open

6 1:11:13 Kai O Pua Kamakahonu Mn Koa

7 1:11:40 Keaukaha Lua Ehu Mn Open

8 1:11:55 Kawaihae Uila Mn Open

9 1:13:23 Kai Ehitu Heipualani Mn Koa

10 1:13:45 Kai O Pua Keokea Mn 40

11 1:14:37 Kamehameha Kekualani Mn Open

12 1:14:44 Kai O Pua Ale Mn 50

13 1:15:20 Kamehameha Tuahine Mn 40

14 1:16:50 Keauhou Konawaena Mn 50

15 1:17:00 Kawaihae Kai Hawanawana Mn Koa

16 1:17:13 Kai O Pua Kinaole Mn 50

17 1:17:18 Kai O Pua Tesoro Mn Open

18 1:17:24 Puna Mahealani Mn Open

19 1:17:48 Kawaihae Pelekane Mn 50

20 1:17:58 Keoua Kaahumanu Mn Koa

21 1:18:28 Puna Pohoiki Mn 55

22 1:20:38 Kai Ehitu Papa Kimitete Mn Open

23 1:21:06 Waikoloa Ua Noe Mn Open

24 1:21:07 Keaukaha Lua Ehu Mn Open

25 1:22:38 Keaukaha Komohana Mn Open

26 1:23:03 Hui Waa O Waiakea Waiakailio Mx Open

27 1:24:21 Kai O Pua Kona Kai Opua Mn Open

28 1:24:25 Waikoloa Kukini Kai Mx 50

29 1:24:30 Kai O Pua Laulani Mn 60

30 1:25:15 Hui Waa O Waiakea Kaunaoa Mx Open

31 1:27:12 Paa Pono Milolii Keahouni Mn Koa

32 1:28:12 Keaukaha Haehae Mn 55

33 1:28:25 Waikoloa Koamalu Mn 65

34 1:32:04 Kawaihae Paniau Mx Open

35 1:32:42 Keoua Paea Mx 40

36 1:34:29 Waikoloa Anaehoomalu Mx 60

37 1:34:45 Kai O Pua Kalanikai Mx 55

38 1:40:16 Laka Napuanani Mn 65

Unlimited Canoes (Men)

1 1:06:54 Puna Boogie Kalama Mn UnLTD

2 1:09:43 Laka Pua Ka Ilima Mn UnLTD

3 1:11:23 Puna Kahiau Mn UnLTD

4 1:13:23 Kai Ehitu Kapena Ula Mn UnLTD

5 1:14:01 Keauhou X8 Mn UnLTD

6 1:19:55 Kamehameha Kawohi Mn UnLTD

Results listed by Class with winners names for the first place finish in each class

Place Time Club Canoe

Women Koa

1 1:30:25 Keoua Kaahumanu

Pauahi Kamakau, Angela Johnson, Jene Green, Kawailehua Domingo, Shannon Velazquez, Brittany Caporrimo

2 1:36:08 Kawaihae Kai Hawanawana

3 1:39:30 Kai E Hitu Heipualani

4 1:42:06 Paa Pono Milolii Keahouni

5 1:48:46 Kai O Pua Kamakahonu

Women Open

1 1:19:02 Kawaihae Pelekane

Mahealani Gambill, Noelani Spencer, Tiffany Hatanaka, Makalapua Tavares, Lora Schroder Sakai, Leilani Olson

2 1:24:48 Kai E Hitu Nalani-Momi

3 1:26:26 Kawaihae Uila

4 1:27:02 Waikoloa Kukini Kai

5 1:33:26 Keauhou Kai ili ili Nehe

6 1:34:23 Keauhou Kai Pueone

7 1:34:45 Kai O Pua Ale

8 1:35:05 Kawaihae Kaunaoa

9 1:38:29 Kamehameha Tuahine

10 1:40:49 Puna Mahealani

11 1:44:25 Kamehameha Kuaana

12 1:44:55 Kai O Pua Kinaole

13 1:46:26 Puna Vai iti Here

14 1:49:42 Kamehameha Napuanani

Women 40+ Masters

1 1:25:33 Keauhou Iolana

Carolyn Carter, W. Leimamo Lind-Strauss, Corrine Convery, Jennifer Nerger, Tina Flower, Patty-Lin Medeiros

2 1:26:12 Kai O Pua Tesoro

3 1:38:57 Kai E Hitu Papa Kimitete

4 1:39:04 Kawaihae Waiakailio

Women 50+ Sr. Masters

1 1:29:47 Keauhou Konawaena

Leila Duim, Leslie Crawford, Teri Fong, Ginger Thomas, Carol Carroll, Beverly Lee Loy

2 1:35:19 Kamehameha Kekualani

Women 55+ Golden Masters

1 1:35:55 Puna Pohoiki

Mamo Brown, Miri Sumida,Ellen Williams, Sue O’Shaughnessy, Pat Piccione, Ruth Hamakawa

2 1:51:07 Keaukaha Lua Ehu

Women 60+ Grand Masters

1 1:44:22 Kai O Pua Keokea

Pam Kirby, Barbara Prestia, Loke Kapela, Kris Vaughn-Hazard, Mary White, Sue Bender

Women 65+ Grand Masters

1 1:39:23 Kai O Pua Laulani

Marianne Starr, Carol Clifford, Becky Walton, Gail Quitevis, Sue LaLanne, Suzie Shaw

2 1:48:17 Waikoloa Anaehoomalu

Women Unlimited

1 1:21:37 Puna Boogie Kalama

Sheila Cadaoas, Scarlett Kettwich, Nicole Penny-Hollbrook, Cherisse Agorastos, Kanani Yockman, Michele Padayao

2 1:24:08 Puna Kahiau

3 1:29:11 Kamehameha Kawohi

Place Time Club Canoe

Men Koa

1 1:11:13 Kai O Pua Kamakahonu

Nue Kyle Youderian, Gregory Perkins, Tyade Spencer, J.R. Meyer, Kekai Gladden, Tyson Akima

2 1:13:23 Kai Ehitu Heipualani

3 1:17:00 Kawaihae Kai Hawanawana

4 1:17:58 Keoua Kaahumanu

5 1:27:12 Paa Pono Milolii Keahouni

Men Open

1 1:07:45 Keauhou Kai ili ili Nehe

Waiku Koanui, Shannon Galieto, Kua Nolan, Koa Spoon, Jerico Miyahira-Young, Kaeo Peterson

2 1:08:00 Keauhou Kai Pueone

3 1:08:52 Keauhou Iolana

4 1:10:33 Keaukaha Kawika

5 1:10:51 Kai Ehitu Nalani-Momi

6 1:11:40 Keaukaha Lua Ehu

7 1:11:55 Kawaihae Uila

8 1:14:37 Kamehameha Kekualani

9 1:17:18 Kai O Pua Tesoro

10 1:17:24 Puna Mahealani

11 1:20:38 Kai Ehitu Papa Kimitete

12 1:21:06 Waikoloa Ua Noe

13 1:21:07 Keaukaha Lua Ehu

14 1:22:38 Keaukaha Komohana

15 1:24:21 Kai O Pua Kona Kai Opua

Men 40+ Masters

1 1:13:45 Kai O Pua Keokea

Shannon Hardy, Sean Ingram, Winstanley Fukumitsu, Paul Streiter, Phillip Prendergast, Brian T. Cornel

2 1:15:20 Kamehameha Tuahine

Men 50+ Sr. Masters

1 1:14:44 Kai O Pua Ale

Ned Burns, Hunter Anderson, Mark Aiona, Scott Ferry, Josef Salinas, John Lowney

2 1:16:50 Keauhou Konawaena

3 1:17:13 Kai O Pua Kinaole

4 1:17:48 Kawaihae Pelekane

Men 55+ Golden Masters

1 1:18:28 Puna Pohoiki

Kerry Long, Lorren Ching, Mike Ben, Mike Hughes, Jeff Clemenson, Spencer Levea

2 1:28:12 Keaukaha Haehae

Men 60+ Grand Masters

1 1:24:30 Kai O Pua Laulani

Nolan Chock, Bill Walton, Lorrie Hilderbrand, Michael Cron, John Phillips, Stephen Quitevis

Men 65+ Grand Masters

1 1:28:25 Waikoloa Koamalu

Michael Chin Quee, Dave Allbee, Ed T. Teixeira, Marty T. Maas, E. Mac Amos, Harold van Doren

2 1:40:16 Laka Napuanani

Mixed Open

1 1:23:03 Hui Waa O Waiakea Waiakailio

Ira Kekaualua, Erica Talbert, Christine McMahon, Andrew Salvadore, John Trusdell, Mara Masuda

2 1:25:15 Hui Waa O Waiakea Kaunaoa

3 1:32:04 Kawaihae Paniau

Mixed 40+ Masters

1 1:32:42 Keoua Paea

Renee Rintala, Christine Kern, Felipe Galieto, Cynthia Galieto, Michael Farrow, Rafael Ramirez

Mixed 50+ Sr. Masters

1 1:24:25 Waikoloa Kukini Kai

Ted Cassinelli, Barbara Haight, Cole Burn Naehu, Jade Bowman, Paul A. Gamache, Debby A. Ciambrone

Mixed 55+ Golden Masters

1 1:34:45 Kai O Pua Kalanikai

Dan White, Charley Woods, Manny Castillo, Lisa Di Natale, Renee Newman, Sherri Carney

Mixed 60+ Grand Masters

1 1:34:29 Waikoloa Anaehoomalu

Jim Ahlgren, Adell Tennant, Lillian Lim, Mike Goyette, John Ciambrone, K. Lucy Larkin

Men Unlimited

1 1:06:54 Puna Boogie Kalama

Louie Mendonca, Troy Parker-Bailey, Afa Tuaolo, Terry Andrade, Brian Peterson, Bubba Baldado

2 1:09:43 Laka Pua Ka Ilima

3 1:11:23 Puna Kahiau

4 1:13:23 Kai Ehitu Kapena Ula

ADVERTISING


5 1:14:01 Keauhou X8

6 1:19:55 Kamehameha Kawohi