Big Island Swimming Age-Group Meet Results

Saturday, April 24 at Hawaii Prep

ASC: Academy Swim Club; HAQ: Hilo Aquatic; WAC: Warrior Aquatic

ADVERTISING


Girls 11-12 500-yard freestyle

1. Barretto, Sequoia, ASC, 6:24.37

Girls 13-14 500 freestyle

1. Bugado, Taylor, HAQ, 6:27.07

Women 15-over 500 freestyle

1. Marquardt, Daisy, Dolphins, 5:38.82. 2. Domingo, Raven, HAQ, 5:41.19. 3. Howard, Sofia, ASC, 5:42.13.

Boys 11-12 500 freestyle

1. Hudgins, Kaiea, ASC, 5:51.40. 2. Imonen, Zane, ASC, 6:00.32

Boys 13-14 500 freestyle

1. Ankrum, Archer, Kona, 6:23.21 A.

Men 15-over 500 freestyle

1. Neliba, Tedy, ASC, 5:06.62. 2. Valdez, Eduardo L, Dolphins, 5:42.31. 3. Franzo, Florian K, ASC, 5:47.37.

Girls 11-12 100 breaststroke

1. Rose, Ana, Dolphins, 1:17.56. 2. Rogers, Raya, HAQ, 1:20.50. 3. Barrett, Rosa, ASC, 1:28.02

Girls 13-14 100 breaststroke

1. Wise, Oliliuwelaakawahine, HAQ, 1:12.53. 2. Driggs, Mia, ASC, 1:23.31 A. 3. Chicoine, Ione, ASC, 1:24.41 .

Women 15-over 100 breaststroke

1. Tengan, Korrie, WAC, 1:06.64. 2. Marquardt, Daisy, Dolphins, 1:14.72. 3. Jeong, So Myong, Kona, 1:15.85.

Boys 13-14 100 breaststroke

1. Rose, X, Dolphins, 1:00.64 A. 2. Pouoa, Coleson, ASC, 1:08.32. 3. Chicoine, Hulton, ASC, 1:20.15

Men 15-over 100 breaststroke

1. Wisdom, Tavner, ASC, 1:01.88. 2. Morton, Nolan, Kona, 1:04.90. 3. Becker, Duke, Kona, 1:06.64.

Women 15-over 200 backstroke

1. Hall, Jayden, Dolphins, 2:23.03. 2. Blevins, Sadie, ASC, 2:24.70. 3. Gervais, Xochi, HAQ, 2:27.47.

Girls 11-12 100 freestyle

1. Coronas-Holeso, Mady, ASC, 1:04.95 2. Rogers, Raya, HAQ, 1:08.45

Girls 13-14 100 freestyle

1. Axelson, Michelle, Kona, 58.43. 2. Imonen, Maile, ASC, 1:00.34. 3. Decleene, Emma, HAQ, 1:02.15

Women 15-over 100 freestyle

1. Shurley, Bella, Dolphins, 57.07. 2. Domingo, Sky, HAQ, 59.51. 3. Howard, Sofia, ASC, 1:00.83

Boys 11-12 100 freestyle

1. Hudgins, Kaiea, ASC, 54.86

Boys 13-14 100 freestyle

1. Domingo, Dakota, HAQ, 53.19 A. 2. Duba, Lucas, ASC, 55.50 A. 3. Halemanu, Kamahao, HAQ, 1:03.21

Men 15-over 100 freestyle

1. Parker, Kaden, ASC, 50.83. 2.Aparicio-Bill, Connor, Dolphins, 55.27. 3. Robertson, A.J., ASC, 55.56.

Girls 11-12 200 individual medley

1. Rose, Ana L, Dolphins, 2:36.08. 2. Barretto, Sequoia G, ASC, 2:38.26

Girls 13-14 200 IM

1,.Wise, Oliliuwelaakawahine, HAQ, 2:29.29. 2. Bugado, Taylor, HAQ, 2:47.97

Women 15-over 200 IM

1. Rose, Angel, Dolphins, 2:32.56. 2. Jeong, So Myong, Kona, 2:35.45.

Boys 11-12 200 IM

1. Ng, Ethan L, Dolphins, 2:38.52 A.

Boys 13-14 200 IM

1. Rose, X, Dolphins, 2:05.28. 2. Haines, Kekai, ASC, 2:24.20. 3. Chicoine, Hulton L, ASC, 2:27.89.

Men 15-over 200 Yard IM

1. Hayashida, Kai, HAQ, 2:03.70. 2. Neliba, Tedy, ASC, 2:04.22. 3. Wisdom, Tavner, ASC, 2:05.44.

Girls 13-14 200 breaststroke

1. Chicoine, Ione, ASC, 3:05.83. 2. Norbu, Pemma, ASC, 3:08.89

Women 15-over 200 breaststroke

1. Adams, Nana, UNKON, 2:55.45.

Boys 13-14 200 breaststroke

1. Pouoa, Coleson M, ASC, 2:38.31.

Men 15-over 200 breaststroke

1. Aparicio-Bill, Connor, Dolphins, 2:32.07.

Girls 13-14 100 butterfly

1. Minez-Cruz, Giselle, Dolphins, 1:13.37.

Women 15-over 100 butterfly

1. Tengan, Korrie, WAC, 59.50. 2. Marquardt, Daisy, Dolphins, 1:07.80. 3. Wiley, Kiana, Kona, 1:13.07.

Boys 11-12 100 butterfly

1. Ng, Ethan L, Dolphins, 1:16.43.

Boys 13-14 100 butterfly

1. Oblero-Laboy, Clayton, Dolphins, 1:08.10.

Men 15-over 100 butterfly

1. Morton, Finn, Kona, 56.72. 2. Valdez, Eduardo, Dolphins, 1:02.19. 3. Misaki, Cody, Kona, 1:03.14.

Girls 11-12 50 freestyle

1. Rose, Ana L, Dolphins, 27.03 A. 2. Coronas-Holeso, Mady, ASC, 28.96 . 3. Barretto, Sequoia, ASC, 29.44.

Girls 13-14 50 freestyle

1. Axelson, Michelle, Kona, 26.33 A. 2. Wise, Oliliuwelaakawahine, HAQ, 27.26 . 3. Imonen, Maile S, ASC, 27.66

Women 15-over 50 freestyle

1. Domingo, Raven, HAQ, 26.70. 2. Blevins, Sadie, ASC, 26.72. 3. Hall, Jayden, Dolphins, 26.90.

Boys 13-14 50 freestyle

1. Rose, X, Dolphins, 22.21. 2. Domingo, Dakota, HAQ, 23.76. 3. Haines, Kekai J, ASC, 25.24

Men 15-over 50 freestyle

1. Hayashida, Kai, HAQ, 23.32. 2. Parker, Kaden, ASC, 23.56. 3. Kaye, Maluhia, HAQ, 23.82.

Girls 13-14 200 freestyle

1. Chicoine, Ione, ASC, 2:27.86 A. 2. Driggs, Mia J, ASC, 2:34.59.

Women 15-over 200 freestyle

1. Garcia, Diana, Dolphins, 2:08.58. 2. Howard, Sofia, ASC, 2:09.12.

Boys 11-12 200 freestyle

1. Imonen, Zane, ASC, 2:30.37.

Girls 11-12 100 backstroke

1. Barrett, Rosa, ASC, 1:15.59.

Girls 13-14 100 backstroke

1. Axelson, Michelle, Kona, 1:08.19 . 2. Imonen, Maile, ASC, 1:10.68 . 3. Ravaglia, Tiff, ASC, 1:20.14

Women 15-over 100 backstroke

1. Shurley, Bella, Dolphins, 1:04.47. 2. Wiley, Kiana, Kona, 1:08.79. 3. Gervais, Xochi, HAQ, 1:09.76.

Boys 11-12 100 backstroke

1. Hudgins, Kaiea Z, ASC, 1:03.95. 2. Ng, Ethan L, Dolphins, 1:16.13

Boys 13-14 100 backstroke

1. Chicoine, Hulton L, ASC, 1:05.63. 2. Haines, Kekai, ASC, 1:07.49. 3. Pouoa, Coleson M, ASC, 1:09.71.

Men 15-over 100 backstroke

1. Becker, Duke, Kona, 57.64. 2. Morton, Nolan, Kona, 57.80. 3. Ankrum, Aiden, Kona, 1:02.52.

Women 15-over 400 IM

1. Tengan, Korrie, WAC, 4:41.72. 2. Hall, Jayden, Dolphins, 5:13.98.

Men 15-over 400 Yard IM

1. Neliba, Tedy, ASC, 4:36.70.

Girls 13-14 100 breaststroke

1. McIntosh, Gibson, ASC, 1:29.48. 2. Haili, Yaya, WAC, 1:31.52. 3. Henderson, Laynie, ASC, 1:37.97.

Women 15-over 100 breaststroke

1. Benedict, Minnow E, ASC, 1:26.50.

Boys 13-14 100 breaststroke

1. Gervais, Bayo, HAQ, 1:27.55. 2. Ng, Jonah, Dolphins, 1:29.30. 3. Schad, Beaudin , ASC, 1:32.12.

Men 15-over 100 breaststroke

1. Manoukis, Demos, HAQ, 1:24.26. 2. Brown, Noah, ASC, 1:47.54.

Girls 13-14 100 freestyle

1. Ely, Eve, ASC, 1:04.89 A. 2. Moore, Alani, WAC, 1:07.12. 3. Dela Cruz, Andee, HAQ, 1:08.56

Women 15-over 100 freestyle

1. Texeira, Claire, Dolphins, 1:32.11.

Boys 13-14 100 freestyle

1. Schad, Beaudin, ASC, 1:01.75 A. 2. Vincent, Dylan, ASC, 1:07.13. 3. Ng, Jonah, Dolphins, 1:07.15

Men 15-over 100 freestyle

1. Bosscher, Logan M, HAQ, 57.21. 2. Bahan, Ryan, WAC, 58.09. 3. Manoukis, Demos E, HAQ, 1:00.08.

Girls 13-14 200 IM

1. Moore, Alani, WAC, 2:57.53. 2. Voorhis, Kayla, HAQ, 3:16.34.

Boys 13-14 200 IM

1. Gervais, Bayo, HAQ, 2:50.06.

Women 15-over 200 breaststroke

1. Benedict, Minnow, ASC, 3:00.99.

Girls 13-14 100 butterfly

1. Radey-Morgan, Wynter, ASC, 1:24.64. 2. Voorhis, Kayla, HAQ, 1:38.69.

Women 15-over 100 butterfly

1. Pouoa, Olivia, ASC, 1:20.06.

Men 15-over 100 butterfly

1. Bosscher, Logan, HAQ, 1:03.81. 2. Bahan, Ryan, WAC, 1:10.50.

Girls 13-14 50 freestyle

1. Ely, Eve, ASC, 29.61. 2. Chinen, Mady, WAC, 31.16. 3. McIntosh, Gibson, ASC, 31.48

Women 15-over 50 freestyle

1. Texeira, Claire, Dolphins, 41.00.

Boys 13-14 50 freestyle

1. Schad, Beaudin, ASC, 27.88. 2. Ng, Jonah K, Dolphins, 29.25. 3. Vincent, Dylan M, ASC, 30.02.

Men 15-over 50 freestyle

1. Manoukis, Demos, HAQ, 27.51. 2. Bahan, Ryan, WAC, 28.05. 3. Brown, Noah Z, ASC, 36.18.

Girls 13-14 200 freestyle

1. Ely, Eve, ASC, 2:32.10 A.

Women 15-over 200 freestyle

1. Pouoa, Olivia, ASC, 2:32.71.

Boys 13-14 200 freestyle

1. Vincent, Dylan, ASC, 2:40.13.

Girls 13-14 100 backstroke

1. Moore, Alani, WAC, 1:22.40. 2. Chinen, Mady, WAC, 1:25.77. 3. Wehrsig, Kaylin, Dolphins, 1:29.54.

Women 15-over backstroke

1. Benedict, Minnow, ASC, 1:19.14. 2. Texeira, Claire, Dolphins, 1:59.42.

Men 15-over 100 backstroke

1. Bosscher, Logan, HAQ, 1:11.73.

Girls 9-10 50 butterfly

1. Gervais, Keiko, HAQ, 40.17

Girls 11-12 50 butterfly

1. Domingo, Savannah, HAQ, 34.62 A. 2. Tuifua, Tehani or Hani O, ASC, 36.37 A. 3. Delostrico-Hunt, Kayla, Dolphins, 37.22

Boys 9-10 50 butterfly

1. Barretto, Kai, ASC, 42.68. 2. Peng, Mace, HAQ, 46.08 A. 3. Dewey, Evan, Kona, 49.50

Boys 11-12 50 butterfly

1. Lynch, Alex K, ASC, 34.41. 2. Okagi, Conlin R, Dolphins, 39.24. 3. Wells, Spencer A, HAQ, 42.11.

Girls 11-12 100 breaststroke

1. Hagan, Tess, HAQ, 1:32.59 A. 2. DeCleene, Sarah, HAQ, 1:43.18. 3. Wolin, Grace, ASC, 1:51.76.

Boys 9-10 100 breaststroke

1. Hoaeae-Smith, Asher Zephanai, Dolphins, 1:51.65.

Boys 11-12 100 breaststroke

1. Rocha, ‘iolani, HAQ, 1:29.88 . 2. Niau, Ka’aleleo, HAQ, 1:34.62. 3. McIntosh, Robert, ASC, 1:37.49

Girls 8-under 50 backstroke

1. Delostrico-Hunt, Tiani M, Dolphins, 1:08.75. 2. Rocha, Kealani, HAQ, 1:11.16. 3. Takahashi, Mahina, Dolphins, 1:25.72.

Girls 9-10 50 backstroke

1. Gervais, Keiko, HAQ, 44.30 A. 2. Yamasaki, Mia, Kona, 47.72. 3. Lynch, Alara, ASC, 49.30 B.

Girls 11-12 50 backstroke

1. Morimoto, Na’i, Dolphins, 40.28 A. 2. Raye, Stella, HAQ, 43.53. 3. Larson, Jasmine, Dolphins, 49.05.

Boys 8-under 50 backstroke

1. Posey, Maxwell A, Dolphins, 47.26 A. 2. Peck, Braeden M, ASC, 50.59. 3. Carroll, Jace K, Dolphins, 57.42.

Boys 9-10 50 backstroke

1. Barretto, Kai, ASC, 42.23 . 2. Dewey, Evan, Kona, 52.27. 3. Okagi, Ryan, Dolphins, 58.87.

Girls 8-under 100 freestyle

1. Monfort-Chang, Sofia, Dolphins, 1:55.98. 2. Yamasaki, Norah, Kona, 2:08.48.

Girls 9-10 100 freestyle

1. Kaawa, Ehu, Dolphins, 1:22.13. 2. Chun Fat, Marin, Kona, 1:39.98. 3. Meeks, Sophie, Dolphins, 1:53.21.

Girls 11-12 100 freestyle

1. Delostrico-Hunt, Kayla, Dolphins, 1:11.37. 2. Brattin, Eddy, 1:13.71 A. 3. Raye, Stella, HAQ, 1:19.19.

Boys 8-under 100 freestyle

1. Wolin, Eric, ASC, 1:38.04. 2. Peck, Braeden, ASC, 1:42.21. 3. Henderson, Cole, Kona, 2:04.81.

Boys 9-10 100 freestyle

1. Thoma, Jackson, Dolphins, 1:32.84 B. 2. Kalele, Izrael, Kona, 1:43.69.

Boys 11-12 100 freestyle

1. Ramirez, Anaken, ASC, 1:06.71 . 2. Wolman, Spencer, ASC, 1:19.72 B. 3. Okuna, Brenden, Dolphins, 1:34.18

Girls 8-under 50 breaststroke

1. Quayle, Tulsi, ASC, 52.18. 2. Rocha, Kealani, HAQ, 1:02.86. 3. Takahashi, Mahina, Dolphins, 1:14.18.

Girls 9-10 50 breaststroke

1. Tanaka, Avery, Dolphins, 48.11 . 2. Martin, Meredith, Kona, 51.34. 3. Dodson, Sam, Dolphins, 54.51

Girls 11-12 50 breaststroke

1. Lustik, Reece, ASC, 45.96. 2. DeCleene, Sarah, HAQ, 47.04. 3. Larson, Jasmine, Dolphins, 51.99.

Boys 8-under 50 breaststroke

1. Posey, Maxwell, Dolphins, 55.21 A. 2. Henderson, Cole, Kona, 1:08.91. 3. Sujaya, Made, Kona, 1:20.45.

Boys 9-10 50 breaststroke

1. Peng, Mace Z, HAQ, 54.09 A. 2. Riley, Malakai M, Dolphins, 55.58 A. 3. Okagi, Ryan R, Dolphins, 58.93.

Boys 11-12 50 breaststroke

1. Niau, Ka’aleleo, HAQ, 41.99. 2. Halemanu, Kahiau, HAQ, 43.09. 3. Wells, Spencer, HAQ, 43.99

Girls 9-10 200 freestyle

1. Wakana, Ariel, HAQ, 2:44.13 A.

Boys 9-10 200 freestyle

1. Hoaeae-Smith, Asher Zephanai, Dolphins, 3:03.23.

Boys 11-12 200 freestyle

1. Ramirez, Anaken M, ASC, 2:45.06 A.

Girls 9-10 100 IM

1. Gervais, Keiko, HAQ, 1:28.81. 2. Kaawa, Ehu, Dolphins, 1:32.89. 3. Martin, Meredith, Kona, 1:42.25

Girls 11-12 100 IM

1. Tuifua, Tehani or Hani O, ASC, 1:22.07 A. 2. Domingo, Savannah, HAQ, 1:22.34 A. 3. Kaawa, Olena, Dolphins, 1:25.31

Boys 9-10 100 IM

1. Riley, Malakai, Dolphins, 1:55.28.

Boys 11-12 100 IM

1. Rocha, ‘iolani, HAQ, 1:18.75 . 2. Okagi, Conlin, Dolphins, 1:27.14. 3. McIntosh, Robert, ASC, 1:29.43 A.

Girls 9-10 100 butterfly

1. Wakana, Ariel P, HAQ, 1:23.41

Girls 8-under 50 freestyle

1. Quayle, Tulsi, ASC, 40.48. 2. Monfort-Chang, Sofia, Dolphins, 48.15. 3. Delostrico-Hunt, Tiani, Dolphins, 54.38.

Girls 9-10 50 freestyle

1. Kaawa, Ehu, Dolphins, 36.28 A. 2. Yamasaki, Mia, Kona, 40.68 B. 3. Dodson, Sam, Dolphins, 41.11.

Girls 11-12 50 freestyle

1. Tuifua, Tehani or Hani O, ASC, 32.15 A. 2. Kaawa, Olena, Dolphins, 33.84 A. 3. Hagan, Tess , HAQ, 34.45

Boys 8-under 50 freestyle

1. Posey, Maxwell, Dolphins, 41.10. 2. Wolin, Eric, ASC, 45.17. 3. Peck, Braeden, ASC, 47.08

Boys 9-10 50 freestyle

1. Barretto, Kai R, ASC, 35.67. 2. Hoaeae-Smith, Asher Zephanai, Dolphins, 38.35 A. 3. Drosdick, Ockie, WAC, 39.96

Boys 11-12 50 freestyle

1. Ramirez, Anaken M, ASC, 30.77. 2. Rocha, ‘iolani J, HAQ, 30.98. 3. Halemanu, Kahiau H, HAQ, 31.27

ADVERTISING


Girls 11-12 100 backstroke

1. Brattin, Eddy M, ASC, 1:23.25.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the Star-Advertiser's TERMS OF SERVICE. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. To report comments that you believe do not follow our guidelines, email hawaiiwarriorworld@staradvertiser.com.