BIIF swimming and diving results

  • JARED FUJISAKI photo Hilo High’s Grace Patterson won her fifth BIIF diving meet in as many tried this season last Saturday at Kamehameha.

Saturday at Kamehameha

Girls 1-meter diving

ADVERTISING


1. Patterson, Sydney, Hilo 431.00

2. Oda, Taryn, Hilo404.20

3. Derasin, Starlyt, Kamehameha323.95

4. Hanley, Keli, Hilo 307.70

5. Williams, Rani, Hilo285.75

6. Huddleston, Ava, Hawaii Prep264.45

Boys 1-meter diving

1. Kuyper, Jon, Hawaii Prep390.80

2. Kaapuni, Teyden, Hilo290.25

3. Honda, Jakob A, Hawaii Prep 281.50

4. Liu, Jimmy, Hawaii Prep 243.90

5. Kraus, Connor, Hilo236.45

6. Kaufman, Trevor D, Hawaii Prep234.05

Girls 200-yard medley relay

1. Hilo High School ‘B’ (Matsui, Keona, Oishi, Maya, Domingo, Raven K 16, Kamimura, Jennifer A 17) 2:07.06

2. Waiakea HS ‘A’ (Tengan, Korrie 16, Yamamoto, Samantha H 17, Kim, Courtney 14, Godbole, Taarini 14) 2:07.84

3. Hilo High School ‘A’ (Suwaneasen, In, Domingo, Sky, Kahikina, Starsea, Kusch, Ella) 2:08.84

4. Kealakehe ‘B’ 2:12.50

5. Konawaena ‘A’ 2:13.20

6. Hawaii Prep ‘A’ 2:16.84

Boys 200 medley relay

1. Hawaii Prep ‘A’ (Stewart, Kaimana A 18, Weyrick, Kyle A 16, Neliba, Tedy 16, Parker, Kaden S 16) 1:46.03

2. Hilo High ‘B’ (Hayashida, Kai J 14, Kaye, Honua , Nelson Langacker, Julian R, Kaye, Pohaku) 1:53.45

3. Kealakehe ‘A’ (Ankrum, Aiden 14, Aparicio-Bill, Connor 15, Morton, Finnegan 15, Hoffmann, William 15) 1:54.46

4. Kealakehe ‘B’, 1:55.23

5. Hilo High ‘A’ 1:56.05

6. Hawaii Prep ‘B’ 1:57.91

Girls 200 freestyle

1. Domingo, Raven K, Hilo1:59.10

2. Rynkewicz, Grace, Waiakea 2:05.10

3. Wiernicki, Sydney, Kohala 2:07.00

4. Bartolome, Kyrie J, Waiakea2:08.41

5. Domingo, Sky, Hilo2:08.52

6. Howard, Sofia, Hawaii Prep 2:08.82

Boys 200 freestyle

1. Gamble, Ryan M, Hawaii Prep 1:52.53

2. Sarubbi-Montell, Gared, Kealakehe 1:57.51

3. Jefferson, Jack R, Hawaii Prep 1:59.36

4. Masuko, Kaolapa, Kamehameha2:08.42

5. Kudo, Colby, Waiakea2:10.08

6. Cornforth, Cameron, Kealakehe 2:10.10

Girls 200 individual medley

1. Vough, Piper, Keaau 2:20.74

2. Jeong, SoMyong, Kealakehe 2:27.44

3. Okazaki, Kayla A, Waiakea 2:28.21

4. Suwaneasen, In, Hilo2:34.86

5. Honda, Malia I, Hawaii Prep 2:36.27

Boys 200 IM

1. Loo, Nainoa J, Waiakea2:02.99

2. Neliba, Tedy, Hawaii Prep2:04.72

3. Wells, Cameron C, Christian Liberty2:06.62

4. Weyrick, Kyle A, Hawaii Prep2:06.75

5. Becker, Duke, Kealakehe2:07.87

6. Morton, Nolan, Kealakehe2:11.15

Girls 50 freestyle

1. Doherty, Ryanne E, Hawaii Prep 24.71

2. Keen, Jada, Konawaena26.72

3. Kim, Courtney, Waiakea26.88

4. Garcia, Diana, Kealakehe26.90

5. Tomono, Haruna, Waiakea 27.07

6. Bartolome, Kyrie J, Waiakea 27.12

Boys 50 freestyle

1. Parker, Kaden S, Hawaii Prep21.89

2. Gamble, Ryan M, Hawaii Prep 22.56

3. Chow, Justin, Kamehameha 22.98

3. Rosario, Kalai, Waiakea 22.98

5. Hayashida, Kai J, Hilo 23.01

6. Showaiter, Laif, Kohala 23.16

Girls 100 butterfly

1. Tengan, Korrie, Waiakea 58.29

2. Kim, Courtney, Waiakea1:04.48

3. Okazaki, Kayla A, Waiakea1:11.11

4. Grossman, Alana, Kealakehe 1:11.58

5. Tomono, Haruna, Waiakea1:12.84

6. Suwaneasen, In, Hilo1:15.13

Boys 100 butterfly

1. Parker, Kaden S, Hawaii Prep54.99

2. Honda, Jakob A, Hawaii Prep57.83

3. Nelson Langacker, Julian R, Hilo 58.17

4. Flores, Kamren A, Waiakea 58.47

5. Okumura, Hunter K, Hilo59.72

6. Stewart, Kaimana A, HPA1:00.55

Girls 100 freestyle

1. Doherty, Ryanne E, Hawaii Prep 54.48

2. Wiernicki, Sydney, Kohala 56.54

3. Vough, Piper, Keaau56.84

4. Hall, Jayden, Konawaena 59.46

5. Turner, Kyla-Marie, KS-Hawaii1:00.01

6. Matsui, Keona, Hilo1:00.14

Boys 100 freestyle

1. Hayashida, Kai J, Hilo 50.50

2. Loo, Nainoa J, Waiakea 50.89

3. Showaiter, Laif, Kohala 53.13

4. Ankrum, Aiden, Kealakehe 53.68

5. Tangaro, Dylan, Kamehameha 54.60

6. Rosario, Kalai, Waiakea55.31

Girls 500 freestyle

1. Domingo, Raven K, Hilo 5:18.68

2. Rynkewicz, Grace, Waiakea 5:31.22

3, Domingo, Sky, Hilo 5:37.33

4. Howard, Sofia, Hawaii Prep5:43.25

5. Hughes, Chloe M, Hawaii Prep 5:51.30

6. Garcia, Diana, Kealakehe 5:55.55

Boys 500 freestyle

1. Wells, Cameron C, Christian Liberty 4:57.95

2. Neliba, Tedy, Hawaii Prep,5:04.90

3. Jefferson, Jack R, Hawaii Prep 5:42.82

4. Fernandez, Quinten, Hilo 5:52.18

5. Kudo, Colby, Waiakea6:20.91

6. Hoffmann, William, Kealakehe7:08.67

Girls 200 freestyle relay

1. Kamehameha Schools Hawaii ‘A’ (Lindsey, Noeulakapalai, Rocha, Kaiulani, Morales, Sierra , Souki, Briane) 1:52.41

2. Konawaena High School ‘A’ (Keen, Jada , Demers, Nikki , Hall, Jayden, Nakamoto, Erica)1:52.65

3. Waiakea HS ‘A’ (Kim, Courtney 14, Okazaki, Kayla A 17, Saiki, Patricia 16, Bartolome, Brianne 14)1:53.18

4. Kealakehe 1:54.30

5. Hilo ‘A’ 2:02.88

6. Pahoa ‘A’ 2:07.87

Boys 200 freestyle relay

1. Kamehameha ‘A’ (Tangaro, Dylan , Chow, Justin , Arakaki, Dyson-John M , Thomas, Kauilamakahiki K )1:35.10

2. Hilo ‘A’ (Hayashida, Kai J 14, Okumura, Hunter K, Kaye, Honua, Algeo, Aiden)1:39.15

3. Hilo ‘B’ (Nelson Langacker, Julian R , Kaye, Maluhia, Lagorio, Michael, Fernandez, Quinten )1:39.52

4. Kealakehe ‘A’ 1:40.81

5. Konawaena ‘A’ 1:48.23

6. Kohala ‘A’ 2:05.11

Girls 100 backstroke

1. Tengan, Korrie, Waiakea 59.29

2. Munjar, Emily, Kealakehe1:03.72

3. Wiernicki, Sydney, Kohala 1:04.75

4. Vough, Piper, Keaau1:05.73

5. Doherty, Ryanne E, Hawaii Prep 1:06.99

6. Matsui, Keona, Hilo 1:09.82

Boys 100 backstroke

1. Chow, Justin, Kamehameha 56.83

2. Morton, Nolan, Kealakehe58.77

3. Stewart, Kaimana A, Hawaii Prep 59.72

4. Ankrum, Aiden, Kealakehe 1:01.26

5. Morton, Finnegan, Kealakehe 1:02.21

6. Allred, Aiden, Konawaena1:04.84

Girls 100 breaststroke

1. Tengan, Korrie, Waiakea1:10.38

2. Rocha, Kaiulani, Kamehameha 1:12.74

3. Lindsey, Noeulakapalai, Kamehameha 1:15.31

4. Hughes, Claire L, Hawaii Prep 1:15.51

5. Tomono, Haruna, Waiakea1:15.55

6. Godbole, Gaayatri, Waiakea 1:18.33

Boys 100 breaststroke

1. Weyrick, Kyle A, Hawaii Prep 1:02.14

2. Loo, Nainoa J, Waiakea 1:03.29

3. Becker, Duke, Kealakehe 1:04.63

4. Kaye, Maluhia, Hilo1:06.03

5. Aparicio-Bill, Connor, Kealakehe 1:07.00

6. Turner, Dodge, Kamehameha 1:07.78

Girls 400 freestyle relay

1. Waiakea ‘A’ (Bartolome, Kyrie J 16, Okazaki, Kayla A 17, Rynkewicz, Grace 14, Tominaga, Akemi O 15)3:59.14

2. Hilo High ‘A’ (Suwaneasen, In, Oishi, Maya, Matsui, Keona, Domingo, Raven K 16)4:00.10

3. Hawaii Prep ‘A’ (Craven, Lia K 14, Honda, Malia I 16, Howard, Sofia 15, Hughes, Chloe M 17)4:08.36

4. Konawaena ‘A’ 4:10.37

5. Kamehameha ‘A’ 4:32.65

Boys 400 freestyle relay

1. Kamehameha ‘A’ (Tangaro, Dylan, Arakaki, Dyson-John M, Thomas, Kauilamakahiki K, Chow, Justin )3:37.61

2. Hawaii Prep ‘A’ (Eyckeler, Alec C 16, Gamble, Ryan M 18, Mckinney, Fisher S 17, Weyrick, Kyle A 16)3:39.73

3. Waiakea HS ‘A’ (Rosario, Kalai 17, Kudo, Colby 17, Flores, Kamren A 17, Shibuya, Max 17)3:41.84

4. Hawaii Prep ‘B’ 3:43.27

ADVERTISING


5. Kealakehe ‘A’ 3:46.41

6. Hawaii Prep ‘C’ 4:19.00

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the Star-Advertiser's TERMS OF SERVICE. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. To report comments that you believe do not follow our guidelines, email hawaiiwarriorworld@staradvertiser.com.