Today
Today
AUTO RACING
6 a.m.
FS1 — NHRA: Qualifying, Gainesville Raceway, Gainesville, Fla. (Taped)
7:30 a.m.
FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Series: Qualifying, Phoenix Raceway, Avondale, Ariz.
9 a.m.
FS1 — NASCAR Cup Series: Qualifying, Phoenix Raceway, Avondale, Ariz.
11:30 a.m.
FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Series: The United Rentals 200, Phoenix Raceway, Avondale, Ariz.
BASEBALL
12 a.m.
FS1 — World Baseball Classic Pool Play: Czech Republic vs. Japan, Pool B, Tokyo
1 a.m.
FS2 — World Baseball Classic Pool Play: Netherlands vs. Chinese Taipei, Pool A, Taichung, Taiwan
7 a.m.
FS2 — World Baseball Classic Pool Play: Nicaragua vs. Puerto Rico, Pool D, Miami
9:30 a.m.
FOX — World Baseball Classic Pool Play: Colombia vs. Mexico, Pool C, Phoenix
2 p.m.
FS1 — World Baseball Classic Pool Play: Dominican Republic vs. Venezuela, Pool D, Miami
4 p.m.
FOX — World Baseball Classic Pool Play: Great Britain vs. U.S., Pool C, Phoenix
5 p.m.
FS1 — World Baseball Classic Pool Play: Czech Republic vs. South Korea, Pool B, Tokyo
6 p.m.
FS2 — World Baseball Classic Pool Play: Chinese Taipei vs. Cuba, Pool A, Taichung, Taiwan
1 a.m. (Sunday)
FS1 — World Baseball Classic Pool Play: Japan vs. Australia, Pool B, Tokyo
BOXING
5:45 p.m.
SHO — Showtime International: Tim Tszyu vs. Tony Harrison (Junior-Middleweights), Sydney
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
6 a.m.
ESPN2 — America East Tournament: UMass at Vermont, Championship
ESPNU — Ivy League Tournament: Cornell vs. Yale, Semifinal, Princeton, N.J.
8 a.m.
CBS — Big Ten Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Chicago
CBSSN — Atlantic 10 Tournament: Saint Louis vs. VCU, Semifinal, Brooklyn, N.Y.
ESPN — Southeastern Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Nashville, Tenn.
ESPN2 — Mid-Eastern Athletic Tournament: TBD, Championship, Norfolk, Va.
8:30 a.m.
ESPNU — Ivy League Tournament: Penn vs. Princeton, Semifinal, Princeton, N.J.
10 a.m.
ESPN — Southeastern Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Nashville, Tenn.
ESPN2 — American Athletic Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Fort Worth, Texas
10:30 a.m.
CBS — Big Ten Tournament: Fordham vs. Dayton, Semifinal, Chicago
CBSSN — Atlantic 10 Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Brooklyn, N.Y.
12 p.m.
ESPN2 — American Athletic Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Fort Worth, Texas
12:30 p.m.
ESPNU — Southwestern Athletic Tournament: TBD, Championship, Birmingham, Ala.
1 p.m.
CBS — Mountain West Tournament: TBD, Championship, Las Vegas
ESPN – Big 12 Tournament: TBD, Championship, Kansas City, Mo.
1:30 p.m.
FOX — Big East Tournament: TBD, Championship, New York
2:30 p.m.
ESPN2 — Mid-American Tournament: TBD, Championship, Cleveland
ESPNU — Metro Atlantic Tournament: TBD, Championship, Atlantic City, N.J.
3:30 p.m.
CBSSN — Conference USA Tournament: TBD, Championship, Frisco, Texas
ESPN — Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD, Championship, Greensboro, N.C.
4:30 p.m.
ESPN2 — Big West Tournament: TBD, Championship, Henderson, Nev.
5:30 p.m.
ESPN — Pac-12 Tournament: TBD, Championship, Las Vegas
6:30 p.m.
ESPN2 — Western Athletic Tournament: TBD, Championship, Las Vegas
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
6 a.m.
CBSSN — Mid-American Tournament: TBD, Championship, Cleveland
10:30 a.m.
ESPNU — Metro Atlantic Tournament: TBD, Championship, Atlantic City, N.J.
12 p.m.
ESPNEWS — Ivy League Tournament: TBD, Championship, Princeton, N.J.
12:30 p.m.
CBSSN — Conference USA Tournament: TBD, Championship, Frisco, Texas
4:30 p.m.
ESPNU — Western Athletic Tournament: TBD, Championship, Las Vegas (Taped)
COLLEGE GYMNASTICS (WOMEN’S)
10 a.m.
PAC-12N — Iowa St. at UCLA
10:30 a.m.
BTN — Penn St. &Oklahoma at Ohio St.
12 p.m.
PAC-12N — Utah at Oregon St.
COLLEGE HOCKEY (MEN’S)
1:30 p.m.
BTN — Big Ten Tournament: Ohio St. at Michigan, Semifinal
4 p.m.
BTN — Big Ten Tournament: Michigan St. at Minnesota, Semifinal
COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S)
9 a.m.
ACCN — Ohio St. at Notre Dame
11 a.m.
ACCN — Towson at Virginia
COLLEGE LACROSSE (WOMEN’S)
7 a.m.
ACCN — Notre Dame at Syracuse
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
7 a.m.
SECN — Auburn at Georgia
9 a.m.
SECN — Kentucky at Missouri
11 a.m.
SECN — Oklahoma at Mississippi St.
1 p.m.
ACCN — Virginia Tech at North Carolina
SECN — LSU at South Carolina
3 p.m.
SECN — Texas A&M at Arkansas
CYCLING
1 a.m. (Sunday)
CNBC — UCI: The Paris Nice, Final Stage, 72 miles, Nice, France
GOLF
8 a.m.
NBC — PGA Tour: The Players Championship, Third Round, TPC Sawgrass, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
9 a.m.
GOLF — DP World Tour: The Magical Kenya Open, Third Round, Muthaiga Golf Club, Nairobi, Kenya (Taped)
10 p.m.
GOLF — Women’s Amateur Asia-Pacific Championship: Final Round, Singapore Island Country Club, Singapore (Taped)
HORSE RACING
10 a.m.
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
MLB BASEBALL
1 a.m.
MLBN — Spring Training: Pittsburgh vs. Philadelphia, Clearwater, Fla. (Taped)
8 a.m.
MLBN — Spring Training: Boston vs. Minnesota, Fort Myers, Fla.
11 a.m.
MLBN — Spring Training: Seattle vs. Colorado, Scottsdale, Ari. (Taped)
2 p.m.
MLBN — Spring Training: Baltimore vs. Toronto, Dunedin, Fla. (Taped)
5 p.m.
MLBN — Spring Training: NY Mets vs. Washington, West Palm Beach, Fla. (Taped)
8 p.m.
MLBN — Spring Training: Chicago Cubs vs. LA Dodgers (Split Squad), Phoenix (Taped)
1 a.m. (Sunday)
MLBN — Spring Training: Arizona vs. LA Angels, Tempe, Ariz. (Taped)
NBA BASKETBALL
3:30 p.m.
ABC — Milwaukee at Golden State
NHL HOCKEY
7:55 a.m.
ABC — Detroit at Boston
10:30 a.m.
ABC — Philadelphia at Pittsburgh
2 p.m.
NHLN — Edmonton at Toronto
RODEO
3:30 a.m.
CBSSN — The American Rodeo: Contender Tournament Finals, Arlington, Texas (Taped)
6 a.m.
CBSSN — The American Rodeo: Contender Tournament Finals, Arlington, Texas (Taped)
RUGBY (MEN’S)
10:30 p.m.
FS2 — NRL: Canterbury-Bankstown at Melbourne
7 a.m.
CNBC — Six Nations: Wales at Italy (Taped)
9 a.m.
CNBC — Six Nations: France at England (Taped)
3 p.m.
FS2 — MLR: Toronto at Chicago
SKIING
7 a.m.
NBC — FIS: Alpine Skiing World Cup, Aspen, Colo.
SKIING/SNOWBAORDING
5 a.m.
CNBC — FIS Freestyle Skiing &Snowboarding World Championships, Bakuriani, Georgia (Taped)
SOCCER (MEN’S)
2:30 a.m.
USA — Premier League: Liverpool at Bournemouth
5 a.m.
USA — Premier League: Chelsea at Leicester City
7 a.m.
FOX — MLS: Atlanta United at Charlotte FC
7:30 a.m.
USA — Premier League: Manchester City at Crystal Palace
TENNIS
8 a.m.
TENNIS — BNP Paribas Open-ATP/WTA Early Rounds
XFL FOOTBALL
2 p.m.
FX — Houston at Orlando
5 p.m.
FX — San Antonio at Seattle